Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mildenhall Ladies v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 18w 3b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
33
230 (35.0 overs)
     
Sophie Hughes lbw  B Quinton 28
Pippa Palmer b  Unsure 4
Emily Daltrey ct  Unsure b Unsure 3
Helen Atkinson Not Out  116
Madeleine Reynolds ct  Unsure b B Quinton 41
Niamh Harris Not Out  5
Angela Jiggins  
Victoria Leyshon  
Jasmine Thomas  
Kayleigh Thurston  
Megan Arnold  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other3.002300.007.67
Lydia Barnard4.003100.007.75
Bethany Quinton7.0033216.504.71
Hannah Chapple5.003500.007.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
22
136

(35.0 overs)
    
Hannah Chapple ct  V Leyshon b N Harris 0
Francesca Hughes ct  V Leyshon b H Atkinson 55
Amelie Clarke b  S Hughes 1
Bethany Quinton ct  M Reynolds b N Harris 2
Phoebe Hutley lbw  N Harris 3
A.N. Other b  K Thurston 14 2
A.N. Other Not Out  19 2
Aimee Collins lbw  H Atkinson 2
Lydia Barnard b  J Thomas 6
A.N. Other run out  (Unsure) 6 2
A.N. Other   2

Mildenhall Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Hughes4.0014114.003.50
Niamh Harris7.001434.672.00
Emily Daltrey3.002300.007.67
Kayleigh Thurston5.0016116.003.20
Madeleine Reynolds3.001800.006.00
Helen Atkinson7.00924.501.29
Megan Arnold3.001500.005.00
Jasmine Thomas3.0016116.005.33