Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Honours Board

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Representative Honours
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Representative Honours
Year Name Achievement
2022  Glenton Stuurman Makes Test Match Debut vs New Zealand
2021 Freddie Heldreich Makes professional debut for Northamptonshire CCC and signs a 2 year contract
Glenton Stuurman Represents South Africa for the first time against Pakistan in a T20I
2020   Ben Claydon Makes Suffolk CCC Debut
   Jack Beaumont Appointed Suffolk CCC Mens 1st XI Captain
2019  Jacob Marston Makes Suffolk CCC Debut
   Chris Swallow Becomes highest run scorer for Copdock & OI CC 1st XI
   Cameron Valente Represents Adelaide Strikers in the Big Bash League
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Honours Board
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Honours Board
Year Clubman of the Year 1st XI Player of the Year Ladies 1st XI Player of the Year 2nd XI Player of the Year Ladies 2nd XI Player of the Year 3rd XI Player of the Year Sunday XI of the Year Sunday 2nd XI Player of the Year Young Player of the Year
 2021  Roger Chapman Jack Beaumont   Karl Storey   Santosh Sajnani Steve Gauke Jevon Maynard Nico Boje
2020 NO AWARDS DUE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC 
2019 Tim Green Chris Swallow Sheldene Ford-Keeble Tom Jenkin Santosh Sajnani Lewis Millions Jacob Marston
2018 John East Jack Beaumont Rachel Woodward Karl Storey Olivia Locke Ankit Sajnani Sam Webb-Snowling Alex Oxley
2017 Keith Cracknell Jaik Mickleburgh Florence Wilkinson Reuben Sharpe Holly Cook Nathan Scarff Steve Gauke Daniel Leggett
2016 Martin Taylor Dewald Botha Elske Kelly Karl Storey Luke Brame Steve Gauke Fergus Atkins
2015 Olly Williams Tom Rash Alice Merry Tom Jenkin Nick Meakin Archie Wilkinson Archie Wilkinson
2014 Nick Meakin Chris Swallow Florence Wilkinson John East Charlie Lewis Steve Gauke Hugo Douglas
2013 James Quinton James East Mel Mathieson Sam Handley Felix Ward David Searle Sam Handley
2012 Chris Swallow Chris Swallow Georgia Smith Graham Underwood Archie Gravell David Searle Olly Williams
2011 Sue Culley James East Aisha Farrell Kevin Banham Adrian Nel Dick Ward Florence Wilkinson
2010 Hugh Thomas Adrian Nel Aisha Farrell Graham Underwood Steve Gauke Jamie Smith Mark Burch
2009 Steve Gauke Ben France Suzanne Garnham Kevin Banham Steve Gauke James Burch Lewis Catlow
2008 Pete
Reddington
Chris Swallow Jo Hazelton Jon Cuff Jamie Smith Scott Harvey
2007 Susan Wilkinson Bardo Fransman Martin Taylor Hugh Thomas Hugh Thomas
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Individual Achievments
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Individual Achievements
Year Player Figures  Opposition League
2021 Donald Mlambo 102* Sawston & Babraham  East Anglian Premier League
   Elliot Tyler 9-1-30-5 Bury St Edmunds II Two Counties Division 2
Jacob Marston 131*  Horsford East Anglian Premier League
  Nico Boje  125 Bury St Edmunds II  Two Counties Division 2
   Matt Wareing 9-0-38-5  Great Witchingham East Anglian Premier League
   Jack Beaumont 10-0-37-5 Cambridge East Anglian Premier League
   William White 11-2-50-5 Lakenheath Two Counties Division 2
  Matt Wareing  11-1-36-5 Great Witchingham  East Anglian Premier League
   Fergus Atkins 119 Elmstead Two Counties Division 2
   Sam Webb-Snowling 130 Kelvedon & Feering Two Counties Division 2
   Ben Claydon 115* Burwell & Exning  East Anglian Premier League
  Sam Webb-Snowling  159  Copford Two Counties Division 2
   Karl Storey 138 Copford Two Counties Division 2
2020  Ben Claydon 10-2-27-5  Sawston & Babraham East Anglian Premier League South Group
   Tom Harper 102* Hadleigh Atkins & Crane Cup 2020
   Ben Claydon 122  Sawston & Babraham East Anglian Premier League South Group
2019  Jason Pembroke 16-1-49-5 Great Witchingham East Anglian Premier League
   Ben Claydon 123* Burwell & Exning East Anglian Premier League