Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL v Mistley Ladies on Tue 01 Aug 2017 at 18:00
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mistley Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 23w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
34
94 (20.0 overs)
     
S.Martin Caught  5
S.Southgate Caught  6
F.Stuart Bowled  1
C.Cornelius Caught  10 1
B.Saunders Caught  4 1
L.Dixon Not Out  29 6
K.Dearing Run out  0
G.Kerr Bowled  2
L.Hodgekinson Bowled  2
J.Martin Bowled  0
R.Mattin Not Out  1

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Megan Kelland4.001025.002.50
Florence Wilkinson4.001025.002.50
Kathleen Dixon3.0021210.507.00
Holly Mayhew2.00800.004.00
Bethany Quinton2.00717.003.50
Georgia Davies2.001400.007.00
Bella Woodley2.0016116.008.00
Chloe Williams1.00700.007.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies EAPL Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
16
95

(16.5 overs)
    
Megan Kelland Bowled  32 4
Bethany Quinton Caught  18 2
Amanda Polley Not Out  13 2
Olivia Locke Not Out  15 3
Georgia Davies  
Florence Wilkinson  
Hannah Chapple  
Kathleen Dixon  
Chloe Williams  
Holly Mayhew  
Bella Woodley  

Mistley Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F.Stuart3.001200.004.00
L.Dixon4.001800.004.50
C.Cornelius3.00700.002.33
J.Martin3.5029129.007.57
R.Mattin2.00600.003.00
K.Dearing1.0016116.0016.00