Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Chargers U15 2023 v Felixstowe on Sun 12 May 2019 at 2PM
Match was Cancelled by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
86 (18.0 overs)
     
Marcus Caught  10 17 58.82
George Caught  2
Elliott Run out  4
Finley Retired Not Out  11
Freddie Caught  5
Alex Run out  4
Ryan Caught  5
Luca Not Out  0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Chargers U15 2023 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theo Jeans-Cunard3.00313.001.00
Ben Tweedy3.01500.001.67
Varun Sharma3.00531.671.67
Christopher Dunning3.001700.005.67
Thomas King2.0014114.007.00
Liam Earley2.00900.004.50
Matthew Williams2.00600.003.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Chargers U15 2023 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
126
        
Varun Sharma Retired Not Out  29 20 3 145.00
Christopher Dunning Bowled  4 5 1 80.0
Jevon Maynard Not Out  22 26 3 84.62
Theo Jeans-Cunard Stumped  3 4 75.00
Ben Tweedy Retired Not Out  14 20 1 70.0
Liam Earley Retired Not Out  11 20 1 55.00
Matthew Williams Stumped  2 5 40.0
Thomas King Not Out  2 8 25.00

Felixstowe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.