Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Jaguars U13 v Woolpit U12 Girls on Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 6pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 140 runs

Match report It was a perfect evening for cricket and the girls were excited to finally get in a hard ball match. Jaguars won the toss and opted to bowl first. They bowled well and took frequent wickets, leaving Woolpit's young side 75 after their 18 overs.
We then went out to bat with confidence and some individual targets for the stronger batsmen. Boundaries were plentiful off short bowling and Amelie top scored with 58 not out followed by Amie on 43 not out. The Jaguars completed their 18 overs with 215.

Woolpit U12 Girls Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
75 (18.0 overs)
     
Libby Bowled  0
Flo Not Out  9
Lucy Bowled  14
Lily Not Out  11
Alice Bowled  0
Henrietta Run out  0
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Jaguars U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amelie Clarke4.0118118.004.50
Petra Tweedy4.01818.002.00
Jess Logan3.001400.004.67
Amie Hunt3.0022122.007.33
Sophie Singer3.001500.005.00
Izzy House1.00700.007.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Jaguars U13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b  
for 1 wickets
8
215

(18.0 overs)
    
Amelie Clarke Not Out  58 12 1
Petra Tweedy Not Out  22 3
Amie Hunt Not Out  43 10
Jess Logan Not Out  41 6 1
Sophie Singer b  Lily 1
A.N. Other Not Out  18 2
Izzy House  
Laila Hollis  

Woolpit U12 Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Libby3.005500.0018.33
Henrietta3.002900.009.67
Lucy3.002300.007.67
Alice2.001900.009.50
Lily4.004000.0010.00
Flo2.002900.0014.50

  • Umpire :
    Needed please
  • Scorer :
    Needed please