Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

mildenhall v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies 1st XI on Sun 19 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

mildenhall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
24
122 (3.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Davies6.001400.002.33
Susan Wilkinson6.0116116.002.67
Emma Bigmore6.001600.002.67
Florence Wilkinson6.002900.004.83
Aisha Farrell5.001829.003.60
Esme Covington-Cross6.001700.002.83

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
109

(3.5 overs)
    
Emily Davies Bowled  16
Megan Garrod Bowled  17
Maddie Combes Bowled  6
Suzanne Garnham Bowled  4
Mel Mathieson Caught  23
Frankie Combes Bowled  2
Esme Covington-Cross Bowled  7
Florence Wilkinson Lbw  7
Aisha Farrell Run out  1
Emma Bigmore Not Out  6
Susan Wilkinson Lbw  0

mildenhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.