Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Parrots U13 v IES U13 on Wed 10 Aug 2022 at 5.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IES U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 19b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
46
160 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Parrots U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Palmer-Tomkinson3.0028128.009.33
Will Hart2.01700.003.50
John Hall3.01616.002.00
Oscar Wright3.0013113.004.33
Freddie Skinner3.002700.009.00
Nathan Hames2.0017117.008.50
Jack Calder2.0011111.005.50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Parrots U13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 12b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
37
187

(18.0 overs)
    
Jack Calder Retired Not Out  24 20 5 120.0 1
Austin Edwards Caught  14 12 3 116.67
Freddie Skinner Lbw  16 15 2 106.67
Oscar Wright Caught  18 11 3 163.64
John Hall Bowled  18 16 2 112.50
Will Hart Retired Not Out  22 20 3 110.0
Nathan Hames Not Out  7 14 1 50.0
Alfie Palmer-Tomkinson Not Out  0
Daniel Skinner  
Mark Raven  
A.N. Other  

IES U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.