Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI v Felixstowe & Corinthians on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe & Corinthians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b  
for 5 wickets
8
178 (30.0 overs)
     
B Hopkins ct  Sharpe b JP East 19
M Lloyd ct  Sharpe b Jenkin 45
A Hopkins ct  Scarff b Harper 28
M Lawerenson b  Ward 42
J Heathcote b  Jenkin 4
K Jay Not Out  29
H Elliston Not Out  3
L Reeves  
C Hitchen  
M Hunwicke  
A Van Der Vaart  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James East7.0212112.001.71
Ashwin Bhatt3.002500.008.33
Daniel Leggett4.003200.008.00
Thomas Harper5.0040140.008.00
Tom Jenkin6.0029214.504.83
Fergus Atkins3.002000.006.67
Felix Ward2.0016116.008.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
7
179

(30.0 overs)
    
Reuben Sharpe ct  Unknown b K Jay 19 2 1 2
Fergus Atkins b  K Jay 22 3
Felix Ward Not Out  74
Nathan Scarff b  C Hitchin 0 2 0 1
Arthur Phoenix b  C Hitchin 0
Thomas Harper b  K Jay 7
Daniel Leggett ct  Unknown b K Jay 40
James East b  H Ellison 0
Tom Jenkin Not Out  9
Charlie Iglesias  
Ashwin Bhatt  

Felixstowe & Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Hitchin10.0047223.504.70
H Elliston 8.0063163.007.88
K Jay 10.0059414.755.90
A Hopkins 1.30800.005.33