Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Under 11s Cup Team v Copdock U13 on Thu 01 Sep 2022 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report It was perhaps fitting that our last game brought the boys the type of challenge e had hoped this season would bring, but often didnt. Against a strong Copdock u13 team they gave a good account of themselves and can be proud of their performance.
We had our chances to win the game, but sadly were not able to take them and this narrow gap between victory and defeat is a good lesson to finish on.
Can finish without a big thank you to the players fr being great to work with, the coaches who have supported, and the back room gang not leas the legend that is Michael R for his never ending and amazing scoring.
Cheers
Martin.

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Under 11s Cup Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
174

(30.0 overs)
    
George Wild Bowled  1
Harry Martin Bowled  21
Finnan Miller Bowled  19
William Cooper Run out  3
Hugo Mayes Run out  3
Felix Ferguson Retired Not Out  24
Henry Raber Not Out  12
Arthur Davison Retired Not Out  22
Ned Norman - Butler Lbw  4
Sankalp Patil Not Out  1
Elijah Brightwell  
Martin Taylor  
Olly Ripman  

Copdock U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Copdock U13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
174 (29.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Under 11s Cup Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arthur Davison2.001200.006.00
Felix Ferguson1.00900.009.00
William Cooper2.0013113.006.50
Hugo Mayes2.001600.008.00
Ned Norman - Butler2.001100.005.50
Harry Martin3.002300.007.67
Finnan Miller5.001800.003.60
Henry Raber4.002100.005.25
Sankalp Patil3.001900.006.33
Elijah Brightwell3.0026126.008.67
Olly Ripman3.00818.002.67

  • Umpire :
    needed pls
  • Scorer :
    needed pls