Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI v Lakenheath CC 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 12:30
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 161 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
19
298

(45.0 overs)
    
Reuben Sharpe ct T Dupe b K Starr 24 2 2
Karl Storey ct S Palmer b D Moss 126 16 2
Nathan Scarff ct S Leech b P Pallant 75 13 1
Felix Ward Not Out  48 5
Jonathan Hartman b K Starr 2
Tom Jenkin Not Out  4 1
Hugo Douglas   1
Freddie Foyster   1
William Menzies   1
Jim Menzies  
Aashay Deole  

Lakenheath CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Palmer8.015400.006.75
Keith Starr10.0253226.505.30
Oakley Colby12.006400.005.33
Tom Dupe4.004000.0010.00
Paul Pallant7.0049149.007.00
Dan Moss4.0033133.008.25

Lakenheath CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
137 (26.0 overs)
     
Shane Leech ct W Menzies b A Deole 28
Edward Garrard b F Foyster 0
Oakley Colby lbw F Foyster 0
Paul Pallant b F Foyster 4
Alex Curtis b H Douglas 14
Kevin Curtis b T Jenkin 13
Dan Moss lbw F Foyster 1
Tom Dupe ct F Foyster b T Jenkin 24
John Tuffs ct H Douglas b T Jenkin 4
Shaun Palmer lbw F Ward 16
Keith Starr Not Out  10

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Foyster7.0040410.005.71
Hugo Douglas5.0028128.005.60
Tom Jenkin7.012739.003.86
Aashay Deole6.0039139.006.50
Felix Ward1.00111.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Neutral
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer?