Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI v Horringer on Sun 24 Jul 2022 at 1.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
237

(40.0 overs)
    
David Cousins ct K Krishna b M Jossy 6
Karl Storey run out  (Unsure) 30 1
Paul Hollis ct K Krishna b S Daniel 22
Tim Gregory ct E Spurling b K Krishna 21
Nick Meakin lbw A Nihaj 9
Tom Jenkin lbw P Emmanuel 96 2
Scott Wootton Not Out  38 1
Ben Tweedy Not Out  4
Steve Gauke   1
Travis Taylor  
Lucas Wootton   1

Horringer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mathew Jossy7.0039139.005.57
Sibu Daniel7.0037137.005.29
Ahmad Nihaj5.0036136.007.20
Ravi Kumar9.022700.003.00
Kushaal Krishna4.0134134.008.50
Krishna Vardhan4.003000.007.50
Matt Milne3.002300.007.67
Praveen Emmanuel1.0010110.0010.00

Horringer Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
16
197 (40.0 overs)
     
Kushaal Krishna ct S Wootton b B Tweedy 38
Joe Limmer ct S Gauke b T Jenkin 18
Parth Patel ct T Jenkin b T Jenkin 12
Praveen Emmanuel ct K Storey b L Wootton 7
Ravi Kumar ct T Jenkin b T Jenkin 0
Matt Milne lbw S Gauke 33
Ahmad Nihaj b S Gauke 33
Mathew Jossy ct L Wootton b T Jenkin 0
Krishna Vardhan lbw S Gauke 9
Elliot Spurling Not Out  25
Sibu Daniel Not Out  6

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Tweedy10.0035135.003.50
Travis Taylor10.004300.004.30
Tom Jenkin10.0150412.505.00
Lucas Wootton4.0036136.009.00
Steve Gauke6.002839.334.67