Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Lions U11 v Melton u11 Boys on Fri 06 Aug 2021 at 6pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Melton u11 Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
79 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Lions U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Hames3.001100.003.67
Arthur Davison3.00515.001.67
Torin Maynard2.01200.001.00
Ned Norman - Butler3.00919.003.00
John Hall2.00818.004.00
Nived Nair3.00933.003.00
Oscar Taylor2.001100.005.50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Lions U11 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 26w 14b  
for 4 wickets
44
187

(18.0 overs)
    
George Wild Bowled  38 20 7 190.0 1
John Hall Bowled  1 6 16.67
Nived Nair Retired Not Out  12 15 80.0
Torin Maynard Retired Not Out  18 15 3 120.0
Nathan Hames Retired Not Out  5 15 33.33
Oscar Taylor Retired Not Out  10 15 66.67
Arthur Davison Not Out  16 11 3 145.45
Ned Norman - Butler Bowled  9 6 1 150.0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  

Melton u11 Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.