Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI v BT & Waldringfield on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b  
for 10 wickets
11
114

(33.0 overs)
    
Nico Boje ct G Barati b C Baron 1 1
Frank Rogers b J Farley 0
Jevon Maynard b J Farley 0 2
Nathan Scarff b J Farley 31
Reuben Sharpe ct G Barati b J Farley 15
Luca Gonzalez Janes run out  (Unsure) 6
Isaac Humberstone Not Out  26
E Carr ct G Barati b R Gupta 20
Freddie Coe ct G Mahajan b R Gupta 2
Jez Humberstone ct G Barati b R Gupta 2
A.N. Other  

BT & Waldringfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Farley10.003348.253.30
Chris Baron5.0114114.002.80
Girish Mahajan5.001800.003.60
Rahul Gupta7.002638.673.71
Wasim Akram4.011200.003.00
Manjeet Singh2.00800.004.00

BT & Waldringfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w  
for 6 wickets
11
115 (26.4 overs)
     
Akshay John run out J Maynard 25
Chris Baron ct N Boje b O Carr 12
Kevin Nunn ct J Maynard b I Humberstone 6
Salman Ansari Not Out  26
Ghulam Barati lbw N Scarff 11
Manjeet Singh ct J Maynard b O Carr 9
Jack Farley b N Scarff 1
Paul Cooke Not Out  14
Rahul Gupta  
Girish Mahajan  
Wasim Akram  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nico Boje3.001800.006.00
E Carr6.4126213.003.90
Isaac Humberstone5.0027127.005.40
Nathan Scarff9.0428214.003.11
Freddie Coe3.001600.005.33