Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI v Battisford on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Battisford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
26
183 (40.0 overs)
     
Jonathan Card ct  A Deole b A Deole 30
Tom Pemberton ct  M Morgan b L Wootton 8
Jack Hall st  J MaynardE Tyler 59
Chris Bull ct  J Bettel b A Anderson 9
C Rushbrooke run out  (Unsure) 17
James Tucker Not Out  9
Steve Henry  
Michael Palmer  
William Simmons  
Max Rushbrook  
Alexandra Tomlinson  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucas Wootton8.0049149.006.12
James Bettell6.011900.003.17
Aashay Deole7.0034134.004.86
Monty Morgan9.002600.002.89
Algie Anderson5.0022122.004.40
Elliot Tyler5.0029129.005.80

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b  
for 10 wickets
6
141

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Bettel run out  (Unsure) 5
Frank Rogers ct  Unsure b C Rushbrooke 4
Monty Morgan lbw  C Rushbrooke 4 1
Luca Gonzalez Janes ct  Unsure b C Rushbrooke 9
Scott Wootton ct  Unsure b J Hall 57
Jevon Maynard ct  Unsure b M Rushbrook 19 1
Aashay Deole ct  Unsure b J Card 0 1
James Bettell b  J Card 8 1
Elliot Tyler Not Out  24
Lucas Wootton b  J Card 3
Algie Anderson run out  (Unsure) 2

Battisford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Rushbrooke10.0335311.673.50
Alexandra Tomlinson7.002900.004.14
Max Rushbrook9.0045145.005.00
Jonathan Card8.001635.332.00
Jack Hall1.0012112.0012.00