Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI v Mildenhall CC, Suffolk 1st XI on Sat 15 May 2021 at 11:00
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall CC, Suffolk 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
13
192 (30.0 overs)
     
Tom Rash ct  M Wareing b L Froggatt 13 13 3 100
Tristan Blackledge ct  A Oxley b J Beaumont 45 64 6 1 70.31
Nicholas Smit b  J Beaumont 69 56 11 1 123.21
Jack Potticary ct  L Froggatt b C Swallow 2 6 33.33
Darren Ironside ct  B Claydon b B Claydon 25 21 3 119.05
Ollie Lovejoy Not Out  25 20 2 1 125.00
Jack Loveday Not Out  0
Matt Allen  
Tom Allen  
Jon Allen  
Jack Bowman  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wareing4.003300.008.25
Luke Froggatt3.0019119.006.33
Ben Claydon6.0038138.006.33
Jason Pembroke6.002100.003.50
Freddie Heldreich2.002500.0012.50
Chris Swallow4.0030130.007.50
Jack Beaumont5.0024212.004.80

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
18
118

(30.0 overs)
    
Ben Claydon ct  N Smit b D Ironside 28 51 2 1 54.90 1
Jack Beaumont b  D Ironside 6 22 27.27
Alex Oxley b  M Allen 9 15 1 60.0 1
Thomas Harper ct  T Allen b T Blackledge 15 33 2 45.45
Chris Swallow ct  T Rash b J Loveday 8 22 36.36
Donald Mlambo Not Out  23 26 88.46
Jacob Marston Not Out  11 12 1 91.67
Luke Froggatt   1
Matt Wareing   1
Freddie Heldreich  
Jason Pembroke  

Mildenhall CC, Suffolk 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash6.012100.003.50
Tristan Blackledge6.0031131.005.17
Jack Loveday6.0026126.004.33
Darren Ironside6.0024212.004.00
Matt Allen6.0012112.002.00

  • Umpire :
    B Gates, P Laughlin
  • Scorer :