Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Frinton on Sea v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 11am
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frinton on Sea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 22w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
35
311 (50.0 overs)
     
S Webb-Snowling ct  J Marston b B Claydon 54 53 40 10 135.00
J Hambrook b  F Heldreich 46 107 69 7 1 66.67
B Bannister run out  D Mlambo 43 64 48 4 89.58
J Rymell ct  M Wareing b B Claydon 44 73 49 2 3 89.80
K Parkes b  M Wareing 53 102 73 5 72.60
T Sinclair ct  J Marston b B Claydon 4 10 4 1 100
B Reece ct  A Oxley b M Wareing 4 5 4 1 100
K Young ct  B Claydon b F Heldreich 7 7 5 1 140.0
M Comber ct  J Marston b M Wareing 21 13 10 1 2 210.0
O Bocking Not Out  0 4
Mohammed Ali Iranpana Not Out  0 2 2 0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wareing10.0063321.006.30
Jason Pembroke7.006000.008.57
Ben Claydon10.0143314.334.30
Jack Beaumont5.003500.007.00
Luke Froggatt3.002100.007.00
Freddie Heldreich6.0048224.008.00
Hugh Thomas9.013600.004.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 14w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
35
277

(50.0 overs)
    
Ben Claydon ct  Iranpana b B Bannister 19 19 17 4 111.76 1
Jacob Marston b  Iranpana 22 68 55 3 40.0 3
Alex Oxley ct  T Sinclair b B Bannister 0 8 4 0 1
Jack Beaumont b  M Comber 47 93 69 3 1 68.12
Donald Mlambo ct  J Rymell b Iranpana 77 81 95 12 81.05 1
Fergus Atkins ct  B Bannister b B Reece 6 7 7 1 85.71
Hugh Thomas ct  J Rymell b B Reece 18 13 14 3 128.57
Luke Froggatt Not Out  28 28 25 1 2 112.00
Matt Wareing ct  J Rymell b Iranpana 9 8 7 2 128.57 1
Freddie Heldreich Not Out  16 11 13 2 123.08
Jason Pembroke  

Frinton on Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Bannister6.0030215.005.00
O Bocking7.023200.004.57
Mohammed Ali Iranpana9.0144314.674.89
K Young4.402800.006.00
M Comber10.0053153.005.30
B Reece10.0050225.005.00
K Parkes3.002600.008.67
T Sinclair0.20700.0021.00