Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI v Saffron Walden on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 11am
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saffron Walden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
280 (49.3 overs)
     
Alex Peirson b  F Heldreich 21 48 3 43.75
Benjamin Harris ct  A Oxley b M Wareing 2 7 28.57
Alistair Russell ct  J Marston b C Swallow 91 77 17 118.18
Jack Sneath b  F Heldreich 8 8 2 100
Nikhil Gorantla ct  T Harper b M Wareing 44 57 6 77.19
Finn Karsten ct  J Marston b B Claydon 38 49 5 1 77.55
Stanley Leech ct  B Claydon b B Claydon 38 29 3 2 131.03
Harry Gallian b  M Wareing 8 11 72.73
Alex Hancock run out  (F Heldreich) 8 11 72.73
Joe Everett Not Out  0 1 0
Henry Rodda ct  J Marston b B Claydon 0 1 0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wareing10.0043314.334.30
Ben Claydon9.3234311.333.58
Freddie Heldreich10.0064232.006.40
Jason Pembroke5.003800.007.60
Chris Swallow10.0161161.006.10
Jack Beaumont5.003200.006.40

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 1b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
33
270

(50.0 overs)
    
Ben Claydon ct  A Hancock b F Karsten 71 86 13 82.56 1
Jacob Marston lbw  A Hancock 2 13 15.38 3
Alex Oxley ct  F Karsten b N Gorantla 27 59 1 45.76 1
Jack Beaumont run out  (S Leech) 25 23 3 108.70
Donald Mlambo b  N Gorantla 3 15 20.0
Fergus Atkins ct  J Sneath b J Sneath 18 16 3 112.50
Thomas Harper ct  S Leech b A Hancock 59 56 5 1 105.36 1
Chris Swallow b  N Gorantla 28 27 2 103.70
Matt Wareing Not Out  3 6 50.0
Freddie Heldreich Not Out  1 1 100
Jason Pembroke  

Saffron Walden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Hancock8.0045222.505.63
Joe Everett10.004800.004.80
Jack Sneath10.0338138.003.80
Benjamin Harris9.006100.006.78
Nikhil Gorantla8.0039313.004.88
Finn Karsten5.0031131.006.20