Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI v Felixstowe and Corinthians III on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe and Corinthians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 10b  
for 9 wickets
19
157 (40.0 overs)
     
Rose ct  G Bennett b Sajnani 47
Williams b  G Bennett 2
Cloud b  Millions 6
Read b  Sajnani 18
Adams ct  Dines b Sajnani 0
Jacobs ct  Khan b Millions 30
Rose lbw  Sajnani 0
Hunwicke ct  Millions b Millions 16
Shipley Not Out  7
Nichols hit wicket  Millions 0
Donnelly Not Out  12

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Bennett7.0020120.002.86
Charlie Bennett7.012300.003.29
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan5.012100.004.20
Andy Millions13.0143410.753.31
Santosh Sajnani4.021543.753.75
James Dines2.001700.008.50
Liam Earley2.00800.004.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 3w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
140

(38.3 overs)
    
Akhtar Khan ct  Nichols b Donnelly 2 1
Alexander Dunning Not Out  57
Santosh Sajnani ct  Cloud b Jacobs 14
Arthur Phoenix ct  Hunwicke b Donnelly 4
George Bennett Run out  38 1
Nick Meakin ct  Donnelly b Jacobs 1
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan ct  Hunwicke b Read 3
James Dines lbw  Jacobs 0 1
Charlie Bennett lbw  Jacobs 2
Andy Millions ct  Cloud b Read 4 1
Liam Earley ct  Sipley b Nichols 0

Felixstowe and Corinthians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rose0.00400.000.00
Read11.0244222.004.00
Donnelly13.0241220.503.15
Jacobs13.0042410.503.23
Nichols1.30515.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Liam Earley