Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

East Bergholt v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Phoenix U11 on Wed 20 Jun 2018 at 6pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report On a lovely night after the normal chaos of players calling off late, players turning up not selected etc etc, we got down to the real business of children having fun playing Cricket.

Big thanks to Andrew and Paula for scoring which made my task of supporting the boys much easier.

On the field great to see the boys expressing themselves, lots of fun and learning and definite signs of progress so well done all

Champagne moment of the night was Acers stunning catch in the deep

Thanks to EB for hosting and playing the game in a fab spirit
M

East Bergholt Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
128 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Phoenix U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Keep3.0016116.005.33
Acer Austin2.001000.005.00
Cameron Patchett2.0014114.007.00
Harry Nath3.001326.504.33
Ned Anderson2.0014114.007.00
William Burton2.00800.004.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Phoenix U11 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(16.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other  
Ned Anderson Not Out  6
Acer Austin Bowled  8
William Burton Bowled  10
Harry Nath Bowled  18
Henry Lamb Run out  6
Edward Keep Bowled  0
Cameron Patchett Bowled  3
Martin Taylor  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

East Bergholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Volunteers most welcome - please reply to this email
  • Scorer :
    Volunteers most welcome - please reply to this email