Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copford II v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 08 Sep 2018 at 12.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copford II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 6w 8b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
30
202 (40.0 overs)
     
Saliya Samaranayake b  L Towers 38
James Monks ct  K Tharaneetharan b L Towers 24
Joshua Colairo b  L Towers 47
Ross Soteriou b  A Sajnani 1
Ethan Humm b  L Towers 0
Thomas Lawson ct  A Phoenix b M Kelland 15
Terry Soteriou ct  L Towers b A Sajnani 4
Ivan Humm Not Out  17
Roland Mallinson ct  A Khan b B Ahmed 26
Cameron Wilson Not Out  0
Tom Noyce  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kajeai Tharaneetharan4.002900.007.25
Bilal Ahmed6.0027127.004.50
Lindsay Towers13.002947.252.23
Cameron Towers4.003700.009.25
Ankit Sajnani7.0045222.506.43
Megan Kelland6.0022122.003.67

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 3b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
33
206

(32.0 overs)
    
Akhtar Khan b  R Mallinson 50 1
Kajeai Tharaneetharan ct  S Samaranayake b J Colairo 12 1
Cameron Towers b  R Mallinson 38
Arthur Phoenix Not Out  68 1
Nasser Abbas b  R Mallinson 0
Ankit Sajnani Not Out  5
Dhaval Sajnani  
Daran Tharaneetharan  
Lindsay Towers   1
Megan Kelland  
Bilal Ahmed  

Copford II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Colairo8.0045145.005.63
Thomas Lawson4.002100.005.25
Roland Mallinson11.0055318.335.00
Cameron Wilson6.004400.007.33
Ivan Humm3.002800.009.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Liam Earley