Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Witchingham v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 11am
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
7
235

(60.3 overs)
    
Fergus Atkins ct S Groves b A Hanby 9 21 23 1 39.13
Alex Oxley ct T Collishaw b W Means 82 156 145 6 1 56.55
Adam Ball lbw A Hanby 12 23 25 1 48.00 3
Jack Beaumont ct T Collishaw b W Means 68 108 91 8 74.73
Jed Cawkwell ct S Groves b B Stolworthy 16 24 17 3 94.12 1
Jack Mexome ct W Means b M Jones 1 5 7 14.29
Glenton Stuurman st S Groves b M Jones 9 23 16 56.25 1
Sam Webb-Snowling run out  (B Stolworthy) 13 18 14 1 92.86 2
Chris Swallow Not Out  13 22 18 72.22 1
Nathan Scarff ct S Arthurton b B Stolworthy 5 4 4 1 125.00
Oliver Stace lbw A Hanby 0 4 3 0

Great Witchingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Hanby12.3048316.003.84
William Means11.0038219.003.45
Brett Stolworthy13.0160230.004.62
Michael Jones18.0257228.503.17
Tom Collishaw6.002800.004.67

Great Witchingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
200 (55.5 overs)
     
James Spelman ct G Stuurman b G Stuurman 15 18 20 3 75.00
Sam Arthurton ct C Swallow b G Stuurman 19 31 25 3 76.00
James Page ct S Webb-Snowling b G Stuurman 3 28 18 16.67
Michael Jones ct S Webb-Snowling b G Stuurman 67 114 86 10 1 77.91
Tom Collishaw b A Ball 9 6 8 2 112.50
Brett Stolworthy ct J Cawkwell b J Beaumont 46 53 56 10 82.14
Ryan Symonds ct A Ball b C Swallow 1 5 7 14.29
Andrew Hanby ct A Ball b G Stuurman 3 18 19 15.79
Sam Groves Not Out  5 53 51 9.80
William Means ct A Ball b C Swallow 7 21 20 1 35.00
Shaun Arthurton lbw J Beaumont 17 22 26 4 65.38

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glenton Stuurman16.044158.202.56
Adam Ball11.0161161.005.55
Oliver Stace2.00800.004.00
Fergus Atkins2.002000.0010.00
Jack Beaumont15.5444222.002.78
Chris Swallow9.0423211.502.56