Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bury Bashers v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s on Mon 28 Aug 2017 at 2.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury Bashers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
138 (20.0 overs)
     
A Marston ct  Knight b Stace 2 5 40.0
B Curran Retired Not Out  50 39 5 2 128.21
J Cantrell ct  Stace b Atkins 34 34 4 100
G Lloyd ct  Atkins b Leggett 4 6 66.67
B Whittaker Not Out  25 23 3 108.70
M Whittaker ct  Atkins b Stace 14 10 2 140.0
C Cook Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fergus Atkins4.0024124.006.00
Oliver Stace4.0023211.505.75
Donald Mlambo4.011700.004.25
Daniel Leggett4.0039139.009.75
Jack Mexome4.003400.008.50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
93

(20.0 overs)
    
Jacob Marston lbw  Cantrell 3 14 21.43
Fergus Atkins lbw  Lloyd 0 2 0 2
Jack Mexome b  Lloyd 0 2 0
Jack Knight b  Cantrell 1 6 16.67 1
Daniel Leggett b  Cook 1 13 7.69
Donald Mlambo Run out  32 36 1 88.89
Oliver Stace ct  Curran b Dahar 21 29 2 72.41
Harry Reddington st  A Marston b B Riddick 6 8 75.00
Oliver Mexome Not Out  7 5 1 140.0
Sam Williams Not Out  5 2 250.0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Bury Bashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Whittaker1.00300.003.00
G Lloyd2.00522.502.50
J Cantrell4.02723.501.75
C Cook4.0022122.005.50
H Dahar3.00717.002.33
O Riddick3.001700.005.67
B Riddick2.0012112.006.00
E Edwards1.001100.0011.00