Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock Eagles (Y5-7) v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Hawks U11 on Fri 26 May 2017 at 1800
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Hawks U11 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
144

(18.0 overs)
    
Toby Hurst Bowled  14 14 2 100
Thomas King Bowled  0 3 0
Aman Khan Run out  1 1 100
Arthur Nath Retired Not Out  23 20 5 1 115.00
Harry Laws Retired Not Out  38 20 6 1 190.0
Algie Anderson Retired Not Out  30 20 5 150.0
William Wright Bowled  7 20 35.00
Jonathon Evans-Lombe Bowled  4 2 1 200
Toby Hurst Not Out  1 1 100
Thomas King Not Out  14 9 3 155.56
A.N. Other  

Copdock Eagles (Y5-7) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashae2.00800.004.00
Louis2.00818.004.00
Issac3.0035135.0011.67
Roz3.002100.007.00
Jimmy3.0031131.0010.33
Eddie2.001929.509.50
Lucas3.003100.0010.33

Copdock Eagles (Y5-7) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
85 (18.0 overs)
     
Ashae ct & b Toby 12 11 2 109.09
Louis run out Harry 11 7 157.14
Conner ct Thomas 1 2 50.0
Jimmy b Aman 6 7 1 85.71
Rosario Retired Not Out  14 20 2 70.0
Issac ct Harry b Algie 8 16 1 50.0
Eddie b Thomas 8 14 1 57.14
Lucas b William 8 10 1 80.0
Ashae ct Thomas 1 5 20.0
Louis run out Toby 6 4 1 150.0
Conner Not Out  2 3 66.67

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Hawks U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathon Evans-Lombe3.001400.004.67
Toby Hurst3.0022122.007.33
Thomas King3.00933.003.00
Aman Khan3.00900.003.00
Harry Laws2.00300.001.50
Algie Anderson2.00515.002.50
William Wright2.00616.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Volunteer
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer