Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cambridge Granta v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 11am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cambridge Granta Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
288 (62.5 overs)
     
Ben Claydon b  T Rash 8 9 9 2 88.89
Douglas Rice ct  M Cull b T Rash 68 98 81 8 2 83.95
Michael Pepper lbw  T Rash 72 114 86 8 1 83.72
Lewys Hill lbw  A Northcote 31 56 50 2 1 62.00
Jonathan Atkinson lbw  J Beaumont 18 38 37 48.65
Chris Pepper Not Out  49 64 60 3 81.67
Owen Simonsen ct  b A Northcote 13 13 19 2 68.42
Alex Sears b  J Beaumont 5 8 10 50.0
Jake Lawrence ct  J Mickleburgh b J Beaumont 0 1 3 0
Rajan Singh ct  F Atkins b A Northcote 3 13 12 25.00
Henry Campbell st  S Webb-Snowling b A Northcote 7 15 10 70.0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash15.0164321.334.27
Hugo Douglas7.013100.004.43
Harry Bailey3.001500.005.00
Stephen Croft8.004200.005.25
Jack Beaumont18.0076325.334.22
Andy Northcote11.5046411.503.89

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
8
288

(57.0 overs)
    
Martyn Cull lbw  R Singh 9 45 36 2 25.00 1
Jaik Mickleburgh ct  M Pepper b R Singh 14 33 21 3 66.67 1
Sam Webb-Snowling lbw  A Sears 51 73 60 8 1 85.00 1
Jack Beaumont ct  O Simonsen b O Simonsen 38 56 56 5 67.86
Jed Cawkwell ct  C Pepper b R Singh 66 72 60 10 110.0
Andy Northcote b  A Sears 1 4 3 33.33
Tom Rash Not Out  71 107 75 6 94.67
Fergus Atkins ct  C Pepper b O Simonsen 2 6 4 50.0 1
Stephen Croft ct  C Pepper b O Simonsen 13 15 15 1 1 86.67
Harry Bailey Not Out  15 24 14 1 107.14
Hugo Douglas  

Cambridge Granta Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajan Singh15.0445315.003.00
Ben Claydon6.012600.004.33
Henry Campbell2.001600.008.00
Owen Simonsen14.0172324.005.14
Lewys Hill7.004600.006.57
Alex Sears7.0051225.507.29
Chris Pepper6.002800.004.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul wright