Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norwich v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 11am
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
81

(33.1 overs)
    
Martyn Cull ct J Blake b D Mirner 4 14 28.57
Jaik Mickleburgh lbw D Mirner 0 2 0
Sam Webb-Snowling ct J Blake b A Watson 14 21 3 66.67 1
Jack Beaumont lbw b Mirner 0 5 0
Felix Ward b A Watson 0 4 0
Tom Rash ct P Sheridan b J Mirner 46 66 5 69.70
Donald Mlambo lbw A Watson 0 9 0
Harry Bailey b A Watson 0 8 0
Daniel Leggett ct O Higenbottam b W O'Donnell 2 29 6.90
Stephen Croft ct W O'Donnell b D Mirner 3 6 50.0
Hugo Douglas Not Out  4 35 11.43

Norwich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Watson11.0332310.672.91
Dominic Mirner7.021543.752.14
Ashley Watson9.04919.001.00
Chris Borrett3.001200.004.00
William O'Donnell1.00212.002.00
Jamie Mirner2.10414.001.85

Norwich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
82 (11.2 overs)
     
Oliver Higenbottam Not Out  30 28 4 107.14
Russell Emmanuel ct S Webb-Snowling b H Douglas 9 7 2 128.57
William O'Donnell Not Out  43 33 5 2 130.30
Chris Borrett  
Ashley Watson  
Patrick Sheridan  
Lewis Sexton  
Jamie Mirner  
Jason Blake  
Dominc Mirner  
Aaron Watson  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Rash5.002500.005.00
Hugo Douglas5.0128128.005.60
Jack Beaumont1.002400.0024.00
Stephen Croft0.20500.0015.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    mark raven