Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI v Halstead on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 20b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
267

(40.0 overs)
    
David Searle ct Jones b Roper 16 3 1
Dick Ward ct Morris b Wells 45 8
Jack Mexome ct & b Masunda 99 14 3
Matthew Searle run out Morris 48 6
Archie Wilkinson ct Roper b Morris 15 2 1 1
Felix Ward ct Roper b Masunda 2
Hugo Douglas Run out  14 1 1
Ashwin Bhatt Not Out  0
Nick Meakin b Masunda 0
Nathan Scarff Not Out  0
Steve Gauke  

Halstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morris9.0038219.004.22
Masunda6.0149316.338.17
Walter9.015700.006.33
Roper4.0023123.005.75
Wells7.0049149.007.00
Veal5.013000.006.00

Halstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 5b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
12
264 (40.0 overs)
     
Masunda ct Wilkinson b Scarff 122
Walter ct D Searle b F Ward 0
Jones b F Ward 21
Veal Not Out  105
Morris Not Out  4
Wells  
Roper  
Morris  
Hawes  
Mallet  
Hawes  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugo Douglas9.016100.006.78
Felix Ward9.0159229.506.56
Nathan Scarff9.0068168.007.56
Ashwin Bhatt1.001200.0012.00
Steve Gauke9.013400.003.78
David Searle3.002200.007.33