Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI v Kesgrave II on Sat 14 May 2016 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kesgrave II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
193 (44.1 overs)
     
Gogna Not Out  107
K Perez ct  Skinner b Burman 6
Gallant ct  Ward b Millions 18
Rayner b  Millions 0
S Perez lbw  Searle 17
M Colver ct  Scarff b Searle 22
T Colver st  Skinner b Searle 0
Bradley ct  Scarff b Williams 0
Cooper b  Searle 0
Mishra ct  Burman b Williams 2
Gale st  Skinner b Searle 2

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Burman8.0327127.003.38
Nathan Scarff8.012500.003.12
David Searle14.1052510.403.67
Lewis Millions5.0038219.007.60
David Cousins5.013600.007.20
Olly Williams4.01924.502.25

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
14
194

(38.1 overs)
    
David Searle lbw  Gale 12 3
Dick Ward ct  Rayner b Mishra 46 8 1 1
Toby Allerton lbw  Mishra 10 2
Daniel Skinner ct  Gale b Bradley 43 8 1 2
Nathan Scarff ct  Bradley b M Colver 31 5 1 2
Olly Williams ct  Gogna b Gale 8 1
David Cousins Not Out  26 4 1
Alex Burman Not Out  4 1
Jez Humberstone  
Lewis Millions  
Neal Beavis  

Kesgrave II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Colver7.122700.003.77
Gale9.0238219.004.22
Mishra8.0130215.003.75
Cooper3.002300.007.67
Bradley6.0037137.006.17
M Colver5.0030130.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Keith
  • Scorer :