Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bury St Edmunds v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 10.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
236 (64.0 overs)
     
B Curran ct  M Cull b H Douglas 20 52 46 2 43.48
T Curran ct  S Webb-Snowling b Rash 0 6 6 0
D Manthorpe ct  & b J Beaumont 62 131 123 11 50.41
D Cruikshank ct  F Atkins b T Rash 6 17 13 1 46.15
M Coomber ct  & b T Rash 1 10 11 9.09
S Park ct  S Webb-Snowling b H Douglas 62 108 89 8 69.66
A Marston b  J Beaumont 2 26 18 11.11
M Nunn Not Out  60 58 60 7 1 100
G Boyce lbw  T Rash 8 22 18 44.44
J McKinny b  T Rash 3 9 8 37.50
H Dahar Not Out  1 11 7 14.29

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wareing9.033100.003.44
Tom Rash17.0366513.203.88
Hugo Douglas7.0134217.004.86
Donald Mlambo3.011300.004.33
Jack Beaumont16.0839219.502.44
Chris Swallow12.015100.004.25

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b  
for 3 wickets
5
107

(22.2 overs)
    
Sam Webb-Snowling ct  B Warran b D Cruikshank 19 44 24 4 79.17 1
Martyn Cull ct  D Cruikshank bf M Coomber 16 30 27 2 59.26 2
Jack Beaumont ct  D Marston of D Manthorpe 22 22 19 5 115.79 1
Dewald Botha Not Out  28 44 40 4 70.0
Chris Warn Not Out  17 32 30 2 56.67
Tom Rash   1
Chris Swallow  
Fergus Atkins   1
Donald Mlambo  
Hugo Douglas  
Matt Wareing  

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Coomber6.0036136.006.00
D Manthorpe8.0034134.004.25
M Nunn0.10000.000.00
D Cruikshank5.1023123.004.45
J Mckinny2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Wright