Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks v Stowupland U11 on Fri 05 Jun 2015 at 6.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won 289-3 vs 283-6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
32
289

(20.0 overs)
    
Dylan Patel Not Out  6 13 1 46.15
Matthew Wilson Not Out  0 11 0
George Quinton Not Out  3 17 17.65
Max Puckey Caught  0 7 0
Max Cooper Not Out  1 9 11.11
Ollie Jay Bowled  0 15 0
Vadan Khan Not Out  3 13 23.08
Cameron Towers Not Out  10 11 2 90.91 1
Victor Tocca Bowled  4 12 1 33.33
Hugo Lloyd Not Out  3 12 25.00 1

Stowupland U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stowupland U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 18b  
for 6 wickets
41
283 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 11 Sharks Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Patel3.0014114.004.67
Matthew Wilson2.00800.004.00
George Quinton2.001300.006.50
Max Puckey2.01616.003.00
Max Cooper2.0013113.006.50
Ollie Jay2.001000.005.00
Cameron Towers3.011500.005.00
Vadan Khan2.0019119.009.50
Hugo Lloyd2.02000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Parent volunteers most welcome
  • Scorer :
    Parent volunteers most welcome