Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI v Harwich & Dovercourt II on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harwich & Dovercourt II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
20
231 (45.0 overs)
     
Carter b  Lewis 9
Stevens ct  Holland b Bailey 14
Fox ct  Unknown b Bailey 0
Lewis b  Gauke 17
Fox b  Gauke 29
Mathur ct  & b Gauke 34
Brundle b  Gauke 10
Grubb b  Gauke 6
Harrington Not Out  21
Dinesh Not Out  71
Mallows  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Lewis8.0059159.007.38
James Bailey7.0132216.004.57
Shoaib Alam5.002700.005.40
Steve Gauke15.062655.201.73
Stuart Boulter8.004900.006.12
Nick Meakin2.003700.0018.50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 8b 13lb 
for 7 wickets
34
233

(40.4 overs)
    
Martin Holland Not Out  120 1
Nick Meakin Bowled  33
Toby Allerton Bowled  12
Jon Cuff Bowled  5
Daran Tharaneetharan Bowled  13
Shoaib Alam Lbw  0
Steve Gauke Bowled  14 1
Stuart Boulter Run out  0
James Bailey Not Out  2
Charlie Lewis  
A.N. Other  

Harwich & Dovercourt II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fox9.006400.007.11
Dinesh15.0263231.504.20
Harrington12.0247411.753.92
Brundell2.002500.0012.50
Grubb2.401900.007.13