Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI v Bury St Edmunds on Sat 16 May 2015 at 11am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
16
222

(62.4 overs)
    
Martyn Cull b M Nunn 29 67 53 3 54.72 1
Chris Swallow ct T Lorton b S Cooper 7 73 61 1 11.48
Jed Cawkwell b T Robotham 23 44 39 4 58.97
Cody Chetty ct M Nunn b T Lorton 37 57 48 5 77.08 1
Tom Rash ct J Sturgeon b J Bishop 24 55 40 3 60.0
Hugh Thomas ct J Sturgeon b B Tippett 0 2 3 0
Chris Warn ct S Cooper b B Tippett 51 86 71 5 1 71.83
Jack Beaumont lbw J Bishop 0 2 3 0
James East ct J Lofts b T Lorton 24 48 41 1 58.54
Martin Holland b M Nunn 6 14 7 85.71
Matt Wareing Not Out  5 11 14 1 35.71 1

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Comber13.052800.002.15
Justin Bishop18.0466233.003.67
Sean Cooper8.0125125.003.12
Mark J Nunn6.4124212.003.60
Tom Robotham3.0015115.005.00
Tyler Lorton9.0030215.003.33
Ben Tippett5.0025212.505.00

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
9
192 (57.0 overs)
     
Ben Curran ct M Cull b J East 0 8 7 0
Sean Cooper ct C Chetty b J East 4 17 9 1 44.44
Phillip Godden lbw M Wareing 9 29 26 1 34.62
Tyler Lorton b M Wareing 69 155 133 9 1 51.88
Mike Comber ct M Wareing b J Beaumont 23 82 71 4 32.39
Justin Bishop lbw M Wareing 31 34 33 5 93.94
James Sturgeon Not Out  34 43 42 6 80.95
Mark J Nunn Not Out  13 26 21 1 1 61.90
Tom Robotham  
Ben Tippett  
James Lofts  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James East8.0228214.003.50
Matt Wareing15.0650316.673.33
Chris Swallow11.043200.002.91
Tom Rash12.033500.002.92
Jack Beaumont10.0034134.003.40
Martyn Cull1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Wright