Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hadleigh U15 v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 15 Cardinals on Mon 19 May 2014 at 6.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadleigh U15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 6b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
29
144 (2.0 overs)
     
C Morrich ct  Hacker B Knights 36
O Peters ct  Spinner 24
D Shanks b  Whitehead 14
J Lambert b  Mlambo 25
D McMillan Not Out  8
B Cox Run out  8
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 15 Cardinals Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toryn Whitehead4.002400.006.00
Donald Mlambo4.003400.008.50
Harry Knights3.001700.005.67
Jack Spinner3.001400.004.67
Edward Hughes1.001200.0012.00
Edward Lloyd3.001300.004.33
Jack Reddington2.002100.0010.50

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 15 Cardinals Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 24w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
33
99

(2.0 overs)
    
Jack Mexome ct  Cloud 0
George Frettingham b  Shanks 5
Thomas Hacker ct  Shanks 10
Joseph Williams Run out  0
Edward Hughes Stumped  8
Toryn Whitehead Stumped  5
Donald Mlambo Not Out  25
Jack Spinner Not Out  18
Harry Knights  
Jack Reddington  
Sam Williams  

Hadleigh U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cloud4.001900.004.75
Bevau4.002200.005.50
Shanks4.011000.002.50
Tampiah4.011700.004.25
Pope2.001300.006.50
Cox2.001400.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Really needed, please let me know
  • Scorer :
    Really needed, please let me know