Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 9 Dragons v Woolpit on Mon 10 Jun 2013 at 6.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 9 Dragons Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 58w 12b  
for 9 wickets
76
313

(2.0 overs)
    
William Bailey Not Out  8 10 1 80.0
Isaac Toombs Run out  6 9 66.67
JJ Edmond Caught  13 12 2 108.33
Kajeal Tharaneetharan Not Out  4 7 57.14
Alexander Dunning Bowled  3 8 37.50
Charlie Holloway Bowled  6 10 1 60.0
Max Puckey Bowled  12 10 2 120.0
Harry Spinner Not Out  10 9 1 111.11

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamish2.001400.007.00
Alex2.001300.006.50
George C2.001500.007.50
George K2.0013113.006.50
Simmo2.001042.505.00
Finlay2.001200.006.00
James2.0020120.0010.00
Luke2.0012112.006.00
Sholto2.0017117.008.50
Guy2.0022122.0011.00

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 42w 2b  
for 5 wickets
48
300 (2.0 overs)
     
George Bowled  6 13 46.15
James Caught  4 7 57.14
George Not Out  10 16 1 62.50
Luke Caught  1 5 20.0
Hamish Not Out  2 9 22.22
Alex Bowled  9 9 1 100
Sholto Not Out  26 13 4 1 200
Finlay Bowled  4 5 80.0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Under 9 Dragons Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Holloway2.00919.004.50
Alexander Dunning2.0010110.005.00
Kajeal Tharaneetharan2.001000.005.00
JJ Edmond2.00717.003.50
William Bailey2.0010110.005.00
Harry Spinner2.0021121.0010.50
Ewan Green2.001600.008.00
Varun Sharma2.00300.001.50
Isaac Toombs2.001500.007.50