Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Northgate School v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s on Tue 04 Jun 2013 at 6pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Won by 67 runs

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
192

(15.0 overs)
    
Archie Wilkinson Not Out  33
Matthew Searle Not Out  30
Dagan Whitehead Not Out  30
Harry Harvey Caught  26
Bryan Smart Stumped  26
Tom Bigg Not Out  19
Olly Williams Not Out  12
Thomas Godfrey  
Alex Burman  
Nick Bigg  
Jake Tacchi  
Selected member not found  

Northgate School Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Northgate School Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
125 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Crusaders U19s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Bigg3.002400.008.00
Jake Tacchi3.0028128.009.33
Alex Burman3.0026126.008.67
Olly Williams3.0018118.006.00
Thomas Godfrey3.0028128.009.33
Archie Wilkinson0.00000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    any volunteers?
  • Scorer :
    any volunteers?