Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sudbury v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Thu 28 Jun 2012 at 6.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 15lb 
for 10 wickets
28
106 (18.3 overs)
     
Alistair Yunger b  A Gravell 20
Ben Reece st  J Burch b C Swallow 24
Darren Batch * b  A Gravell 13
Kenny Moulton -Day ct  A Nel b A Gravell 17
Ben Taylor ct  & b A Nel 22
Nathan Poole ct  E Pope b A Gravell 5
William Shropshire b  A Gravell 1
James Poulson run out  A Gravell 3
Billy Moulton-Day b  C Swallow 0
Adam Mansfield Not Out  1
Ben Hyatt b  A Nel 0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John East3.003000.0010.00
Hugh Thomas4.003100.007.75
Chris Swallow3.0021210.507.00
Adrian Nel3.301427.004.00
Archie Gravell4.001452.803.50
James Hodgkinson1.00800.008.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
17
102

(19.1 overs)
    
Adrian Nel ct  B Reece b D Batch 14 10 11 2 127.27 2
Archie Gravell st  A Younger b B Reece 22 29 24 3 91.67 1
Martyn Cull b  D Batch 6 6 10 1 60.0
Chris Swallow b  B Reece 33 37 25 3 1 132.00
Ashwin Raj lbw  N Poole 0 3 3 0
Ed Pope run out  J Poulson 4 7 8 50.0 1
Hugh Thomas b  B Reece 8 20 18 44.44
Hugo Gravell ct  W Shropsire b B Reece 10 8 7 1 142.86
James Hodgkinson b  D Batch 2 4 3 66.67
John East b  B Moulton-Day 1 5 4 25.00
James Burch Not Out  2 4 2 100 1

Sudbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Hyett2.001600.008.00
Billy Moulton-Day3.1019119.006.00
Darren Batch4.001735.674.25
Nathan Poole 4.0016116.004.00
James Poulson2.002200.0011.00
Ben Reece4.002045.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Wright ?