Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Needham Market v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 Jul 2012 at 1pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
231

(45.0 overs)
    
Reuben Sharpe ct Unknown b Wade 51
Ed Pope b Wade 44
Hugo Gravell ct Unknown b Dye 43 3
Kevin Banham ct Unknown b Dye 0 1
Dagan Whitehead ct Unknown b Dye 42 1
Steve Gauke st Unknown b Dye 24
Graham Underwood Not Out  16
Nick Meakin b Dye 2
Dave Crane Not Out  1 1
Harry Cook  
Adam Secret   1

Needham Market Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wade15.0057228.503.80
Matthews10.006900.006.90
M Dye8.003500.004.38
Hill4.002100.005.25
J Dye8.004559.005.63

Needham Market Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
175 (41.4 overs)
     
Mortimer ct Unknown b Underwood 6
Folkard ct Unknown b Cook 0
Wade ct Unknown b Secret 20
Hill ct Unknown b Cook 6
Ward ct Unknown b Pope 42
Hunt ct Unknown b Banham 22
Matthews lbw Banham 4
Hill ct Unknown b Gauke 23
Dye J lbw Gauke 37
Teague b Gauke 0
Dye M  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Cook13.0054227.004.15
Graham Underwood6.0117117.002.83
Adam Secret6.0038138.006.33
Kevin Banham8.0125212.503.12
Ed Pope3.0014114.004.67
Steve Gauke5.401836.003.18