Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Saffron Walden v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2012 at 10.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
15
174

(49.3 overs)
    
Archie Gravell b Batcheler 22 1
Ed Pope ct Powell b Larsen 32
Martyn Cull ct Barrs b Batticciotto 2
Chris Swallow Not Out  78
James Kingstone ct Batticciotto b Barrs 9
Felix Ward ct Powell b Sneath 16
Hugh Thomas Not Out  0 1
James Hodgkinson  
Tom Jenkin  
John East  
James East  

Saffron Walden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Batcheler9.0332132.003.56
J Barrs11.0238138.003.45
J Sneath8.3126126.003.06
G Batticciotto10.0128128.002.80
S Larsen5.0028128.005.60
A Gale6.011400.002.33

Saffron Walden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 3 wickets
2
62 (11.5 overs)
     
A Gale b JP East 5
G Batticotto Not Out  41
J Gallian ct A Gravell b JP East 5
S Parmenter ct Thomas b JP East 0
J Barrs  
T Picton-Turberville  
A Jackson  
J Sneath  
S Larsen  
B Powell  
N Batcheler  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James East6.002036.673.33
Tom Jenkin2.001900.009.50
Chris Swallow3.502000.005.22

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    The Spade