Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI v Kelvedon & Feering on Mon 02 May 2011 at 1.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kelvedon & Feering Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
209 (36.0 overs)
     
L Scott b  Harvey 15
J Parson ct  Unknown b Harvey 1
P Ahern ct  Unknown b Ward 27
M Warner ct  Unknown b Burch 60
R Wilson ct  Unknown b Wilkinson 43
C Osmond b  Harvey 23
F Warner lbw  Harvey 0
M Pope Run out  6
Bonvini b  Harvey 14
Coe ct  Unknown b Harvey 1
Bellamy Not Out  0

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Moon5.002700.005.40
Harry Harvey8.032964.833.63
Matthew Searle3.002400.008.00
Kerne Soar5.002600.005.20
Stuart Ward5.0036136.007.20
Jamie Smith6.012100.003.50
James Burch4.0033133.008.25

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(36.2 overs)
    
James Burch Bowled  14
Andrew Smith Bowled  0
Stuart Ward Caught  28
Matthew Searle Bowled  0
Ethan Waddleton Caught  23 1
Archie Wilkinson Bowled  10 1
Dave Crane Lbw  10 1 1
Jamie Smith Caught  7 1
Kerne Soar Lbw  3 1
Alex Moon Bowled  11
Harry Harvey Not Out  18

Kelvedon & Feering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Coe8.0139139.004.88
Bonvini8.0326213.003.25
Wilson7.2125212.503.41
Bellamy7.0030215.004.29
Parson6.002538.334.17