Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Coggeshall v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 12 Jun 2011 at 1.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coggeshall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
237 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smith9.0254154.006.00
Adam Secret7.0057228.508.14
Matthew Searle4.001500.003.75
Archie Wilkinson3.003000.0010.00
David Searle7.004400.006.29
Stuart Ward2.00700.003.50
James Burch3.0015115.005.00

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
114

(0.0 overs)
    
David Searle Bowled  7
Adrian Cherry Bowled  30
Stuart Ward Bowled  7
James Burch Bowled  10
Nick Meakin Caught  0
Matthew Searle Caught  0
Tom Harwood Lbw  0
Archie Wilkinson Caught  24
Dave Crane Caught  2 1 1
Adam Secret Not Out  5
Jamie Smith Not Out  14

Coggeshall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.