Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hadleigh II v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 Aug 2011 at 1.00pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Banham lbw Tampion 22
Jamie Green ct Bird 3
Adam Baker ct Tampion 33 1
James Hodgkinson b Bird 1
Scott Wootton ct Hinsley 15 1
Steve Gauke ct Hayton 6
Oliver Gravell b Hinsley 13 1
Graham Underwood b Hinsley 18 1
James Druitt ct Hayton 0
Adam Secret Not Out  2
Antony Burton b Hayton 0

Hadleigh II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Bird15.0427213.501.80
D Hinsley12.0346315.333.83
B Tampion9.0038219.004.22
G Hayton6.511234.001.76

Hadleigh II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
127 (0.0 overs)
     
N Abdul ct Secret 13
D Green ct Underwood 2
G Paton Not Out  33
B Tampion b Underwood 0
I Thoroughgood ct Secret 9
R Smyth Not Out  55
D Mann  
B Crisp  
D Hinsley  
D Bird  
G Hayton  

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Underwood10.0124212.002.40
Adam Secret7.0121210.503.00
Oliver Gravell0.10200.0012.00
Antony Burton6.011900.003.17
Jamie Green3.001100.003.67
James Druitt3.51900.002.35
James Hodgkinson6.012300.003.83
Kevin Banham4.02900.002.25