Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

St Margarets U13 v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 on Wed 05 Jun 2019 at 6PM
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b  
for 7 wickets
21
138

(18.0 overs)
    
Aashay Deole Not Out  30 19 5 157.89
Dhananjay Senthil Bowled  6 7 1 85.71
Kavish Patil Run out  5 7 1 71.43 1
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan Retired Not Out  30 15 2 2 200
Harry Charlton Caught  2 5 40.0 1
William Menzies Caught  6 10 1 60.0
Henry Clark Caught  3 7 42.86
Freddie Foyster Caught  26 18 5 144.44
Tom Pratt Run out  0
Isaac Humberstone Not Out  8 5 1 160.0 1
A.N. Other  

St Margarets U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Margarets U13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
22
116 (18.0 overs)
     
Roan Retired Not Out  30
Ollie ct Kavish b Henry 0
Ed ct Isaac b DJ 17
Liam Retired Not Out  30
Bailey ct Harry b Shaanjeai 0
Charlie Not Out  6
Will Not Out  3
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Clark2.0012112.006.00
Kavish Patil2.001700.008.50
Isaac Humberstone2.00900.004.50
Dhananjay Senthil2.0011111.005.50
Tom Pratt2.00900.004.50
Freddie Foyster2.002100.0010.50
Harry Charlton2.001500.007.50
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan2.00515.002.50
Aashay Deole2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Volunteer Please
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer Please