Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

St Margarets U13 v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 on Wed 05 Jun 2019 at 6PM
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b  
for 7 wickets
21
138

(18.0 overs)
    
Aashay Deole Not Out  30 19 5 157.89
Dhananjay Senthil Bowled  6 7 1 85.71
Kavish Patil Run out  5 7 1 71.43 1
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan Retired Not Out  30 15 2 2 200
Harry Charlton Caught  2 5 40.0 1
William Menzies Caught  6 10 1 60.0
Henry Clark Caught  3 7 42.86
Freddie Foyster Caught  26 18 5 144.44
Tom Pratt Run out  0
Isaac Humberstone Not Out  8 5 1 160.0 1
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

St Margarets U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Margarets U13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
22
116 (18.0 overs)
     
Roan Retired Not Out  30
Ollie ct Kavish b Henry 0
Ed ct Isaac b DJ 17
Liam Retired Not Out  30
Bailey ct Harry b Shaanjeai 0
Charlie Not Out  6
Will Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Copdock Cavaliers U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Clark2.0012112.006.00
Kavish Patil2.001700.008.50
Isaac Humberstone2.00900.004.50
Dhananjay Senthil2.0011111.005.50
Tom Pratt2.00900.004.50
Freddie Foyster2.002100.0010.50
Harry Charlton2.001500.007.50
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan2.00515.002.50
Aashay Deole2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Volunteer Please
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer Please