Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club

Scorecard

Haverhill v Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club T20 XI on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 2.30pm
Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club T20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
150

(20.0 overs)
    
Alex Oxley ct & b Boulton 10 9 1 111.11
Chris Swallow ct Humphrey b Boulton 2 4 50.0 1
Fergus Atkins b Phillips 40 41 6 1 97.56
Sam Webb-Snowling Retired Not Out  55 30 5 2 183.33 1
Daniel Leggett ct Phillips b Davis 10 13 76.92
Nathan Scarff ct Humphrey b Bailey 12 11 109.09
Will Froggatt run out Youngs 3 6 50.0
Oliver Stace run out Bailey 1 1 100
Luke Froggatt b Boulton 9 7 128.57
Olly Williams Not Out  6 3 1 200
Lewis Millions Not Out  0 1 0

Haverhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pass3.002100.007.00
Boulton3.001836.006.00
Bailey3.0017117.005.67
Dellar2.003100.0015.50
Harding3.002300.007.67
Phillips3.0022122.007.33
Davis3.0016116.005.33

Haverhill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
153 (16.3 overs)
     
Pass b Stace 0 4 0
Dellar ct Swallow b Oxley 36 27 7 133.33
Youngs Retired Not Out  50 33 7 151.52
Phillips Not Out  42 25 4 2 168.00
Bailey Not Out  12 6 2 200
   
   
   
   
   
   

Copdock & Old Ipswichian Cricket Club T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Stace3.0011111.003.67
Luke Froggatt3.001900.006.33
Lewis Millions3.003900.0013.00
Fergus Atkins3.002300.007.67
Alex Oxley2.0012112.006.00
Nathan Scarff1.001100.0011.00
Daniel Leggett1.302300.0015.33